TONYLEUNG.INFO
Discuss Tony Leung with fellow fans!
 
Welcome to the Discussion Board

 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist    ProfileProfile    Log inLog in   RegisterRegister 
  Log in to check your private messages Log in to check your private messages   
Click here to go to Archival Tony Board (2003-2012)

The 54th Taiwai Golden Horse Awards (2017)

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    www.tonyleung.info Forum Index -> The Latest Tony News
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
yitian



Joined: 06 Jul 2011
Posts: 1615
Location: United States

PostPosted: Sun Oct 01, 2017 10:12 am    Post subject: The 54th Taiwai Golden Horse Awards (2017) Reply with quote

The nominations are out...
http://www.goldenhorse.org.tw/awards/nw/

Complete list

Best Feature Film
Free and Easy
The Old Avant-Garde Films Limited,U.Lan Media Hongkong Co., Limited
The Great Buddha +
Cream Production,MandarinVision Co., Ltd.
Love Education
Beijing Hairun Pictures Limited,Dream-Creek Production Co., Ltd.
Angels Wear White
L'Avventura Films,Perfect Pictures and Media Group,Kashgar J.Q. Media & Culture Company Limited,Hangzhou Puhua Chuansheng Cultural Investment Partner,Shanghai Moyi Cultural Communications
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful
CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation,Atom Cinema Co., Ltd.,Kaohsiung Film Fund,CS Productions Co., Ltd.

Best Documentary
Mama
JIN Xingzheng
Hangzhou Helebuwei Culture & Film. Co., Ltd.
Inmates
MA Li
Ma Li Studio
Plastic China
WANG Jiu-liang
CNEX Foundation Limited
Condemned Practice Mode
CHI Yueh-chun
Broken Scene Studio, Ltd.
Looking For?
CHOU Tung-yen
Very Mainstream Studio

Best Animation Feature
The Guardian
Busifan
Beijing Enlight Pictures Co., Ltd.,Tianjin Niceboat Culture Communication Co., Ltd.,Horgos Coloroom Pictures Co., Ltd.
Have a Nice Day
LIU Jian
NeZha Bros. Pictures,LEJOY Animation Studio,Jiamei Spring Pictures
Barkley
CHIU Li-Wei
Taihe Universal Film Investment Co., Ltd.,Realma DigiMedia Corp.,Barkley the Cat Limited,Studio2 Animation Lab

Best Live Action Short Film
The Night of Arzu
Taobike Nizhamiding
Blind Mouth
LEONG Siew Hong
Love After Time
TSAI Tsung-han
Babes’ Not Alone
LEE Yi-shan
The Dress on Her
WEN Chih Yi

Best Animated Short Film
Fundamental
CHIU Shih-chieh
St(r)ay
YAO Chiang
Revelation-The City of Haze
MAO Qichao
Stories About Him
YANG Yung Shiuan
Losing Sight of a Longed Place
SHEK Ka Chun,WONG Chun Long,WONG Tsz Ying

Best Director
GENG Jun
Free and Easy
Sylvia CHANG
Love Education
Vivian QU
Angels Wear White
Ann HUI
Our Time Will Come
YANG Ya-che
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

Best Leading Actor
CHUANG Kai-hsun
Who Killed Cock Robin
HUANG Bo
The Conformist
TU Men
Old Beast
KANESHIRO Takeshi
See You Tomorrow
TIAN Zhuang-zhuang
Love Education

Best Leading Actress
SHU Qi
The Village of No Return
Sylvia CHANG
Love Education
Vicky CHEN
Angels Wear White
Kara WAI
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful
YIN Shin
The Island That All Flow By
Best Supporting Actor
Mason LEE
Who Killed Cock Robin
LEI Jiayin
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
Leon DAI
The Great Buddha +
Bamboo CHEN
Alifu, the Prince/ss
Tony LEUNG Ka Fai
Our Time Will Come

Best Supporting Actress
WU Yanshu
Love Education
CHEN Shiang Chyi
The Receptionist
Deanie IP
Our Time Will Come
Vicky CHEN
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful
HSU Wei-ning
The Tag-Along 2

Best New Director
HUANG Xi
Missing Johnny
TAN Seng-kiat
Shuttle Life
HUANG Hsin-yao
The Great Buddha +
ZHOU Ziyang
Old Beast
CHAN Ching-lin
The Island That All Flow By

Best New Performer
Rima Zeidan
Missing Johnny
Kent TSAI
All Because of Love
ZHONG Chuxi
Youth
ZHANG Aoyue
The Hidden Sword
WU Nien Hsuan
The Tag-Along 2

Best Original Screenplay
LIU Jian
Have a Nice Day
ZHOU Ziyang
Old Beast
Sylvia CHANG, YOU Xiao Ying
Love Education
WANG Yu-lin, HSU Hua-chien, HUA Bai Rong, Juliana HSU, CHEN Hui Ling
Alifu, the Prince/ss
YANG Ya-che
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

Best Adapted Screenplay
LI Baoluo
Bangzi Melody
HUANG Hsin-yao
The Great Buddha +
WONG Kar Wai, ZHANG Jiajia
See You Tomorrow
YAN Geling
Youth
XU Haofeng
The Hidden Sword

Best Cinematography
WANG Weihua
Free and Easy
CHEN Ko Chin
Shuttle Life
NAKASHIMA Nagao
The Great Buddha +
Matthias DELVAUX
Old Beast
Peter PAU, CAO Yu
See You Tomorrow

Best Visual Effects
YEH Jen Hao, LIU Wei Yi
Who Killed Cock Robin
QUAN Hongkun, YUNG Kwok Yin, CHAN Tik Hoi
This Is Not What I Expected!
Johnny LIN, Perry KAIN, Thomas REPPEN
See You Tomorrow
PAO Cheng Hsun, HUANG Mei Cing
Mon Mon Mon Monsters!
Henri WONG, Eric XU
Wukong

Best Art Direction
HUANG Mei Ching
The Village of No Return
CHAO Shih Hao
The Great Buddha +
Alfred YAU
See You Tomorrow
SHI Hai Ying
Youth
Penny TSAI Pei-ling
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

Best Makeup & Costume Design
LIANG Tingting
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
Dora NG
The Village of No Return
William CHANG, CHEUNG Siu Hong
See You Tomorrow
LIU Xiaoli
Youth
WANG Chia Hui
The Bold, the Corrupt, and the Beautiful

Best Action Choreography
SANG Lin
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
KU Huen-chiu
Wukong
AN Wande
Explosion
XU Haofeng
The Hidden Sword
Sammo HUNG
Paradox

Best Original Film Score
LIM Giong, Point HSU
Missing Johnny
KAWAI Kenji
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield
LIN Sheng-xiang
The Great Buddha +
Joe HISAISHI
Our Time Will Come
AN Wei
The Hidden Sword

Best Original Film Song
I Love Shangri-La
Lyric : LIU Jian Composer : WANG Da Performer : ZHU Hong, WANG Da
( Have a Nice Day )
Lullaby
Lyric : LIANG Long Composer : Second Hand Rose Band Performer : LIANG Long
( Free and Easy )
To Have, or Not To Have
Lyric : ONG Chiau-hoa Composer : LIN Sheng-xiang Performer : LIN Sheng-xiang
( The Great Buddha + )
Keep Me By Your Side
Lyric : TANG Hanxiao Composer : TANG Hanxiao Performer : Eason CHAN
( See You Tomorrow )
Flowers in Blossom
Lyric : LAM Kwun Fan Composer : Kay HUANG Performer : TAN Weiwei
( Love Education )

Best Film Editing
Jean TSIEN, Bob LEE
Plastic China
Kipo LIN
Who Killed Cock Robin
LAI Hsiu-hsiung
The Great Buddha +
LIAO Ching-song
The Foolish Bird
Mary STEPHEN, KONG Chi Leung
Our Time Will Come

Best Sound Effects
R.T KAO, CHEN Wei Liang, Forgood Sound
Who Killed Cock Robin
WEN Bo
The Conformist
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
The Great Buddha +
TU Duu-chih, WU Shu-yao
Mon Mon Mon Monsters!
Rockid LEE, YANG Che Chin, Warren SANTIAGO, Richard HOCKS
The Tag-Along 2

Outstanding Taiwanese Filmmaker of the Year
HU Ding-yi

Lifetime Achievement Award
HSU Feng
Back to top
View user's profile
yitian



Joined: 06 Jul 2011
Posts: 1615
Location: United States

PostPosted: Sun Oct 01, 2017 10:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

See You Tomorrow wins 7 nominations.
Congrats!
salute sunny Applause flower
Back to top
View user's profile
Safran



Joined: 22 Mar 2006
Posts: 2277
Location: Austria

PostPosted: Tue Oct 03, 2017 2:54 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

My CONGRATS to the team as well Very Happy cheers Applause Waving
.....and GOOD LUCK for the next step thumbleft
Back to top
View user's profile
yitian



Joined: 06 Jul 2011
Posts: 1615
Location: United States

PostPosted: Sat Oct 07, 2017 6:33 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

54th Golden Horse posters
O\Inspired from...... guess you all know Wink Very Happy

Back to top
View user's profile
Safran



Joined: 22 Mar 2006
Posts: 2277
Location: Austria

PostPosted: Sat Oct 07, 2017 7:19 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Nice advertisment ! Very Happy
Ho Po Wing and Lai Yiu Fai - between earth and sky Wink Crying or Very sad
Back to top
View user's profile
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    www.tonyleung.info Forum Index -> The Latest Tony News All times are GMT - 8 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group